Subscríbete a
[…] Liberty Capital v. First Chatham Bank , 338 Ga. App. Yes. Find the best ones near you. Most importantly, this means that the buyer must show that he or she had appropriate financing, whether in the form of cash or from a lending institution. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action."). 10-GA-7. (See 50 App. Finally, specific performance is only available if monetary damages do not adequately compensate the non-breaching party for his loss. Southeastern Land Fund , 237 Ga. at 230, 227 S.E.2d 340 (citations and punctuation omitted).